?

Log in

trying to wake up!! - MoonlightEnvy

Apr. 28th, 2007

08:33 pm - trying to wake up!!

Previous Entry Share Next Entry

So I am sitting here at home trying to wake the fuck up so I can get some shit done today. Its only like 8:30pm. My last full week of school went by SOOO FAST. I have a feeling these next 10 days are going to be gone quick. I brought more stuff home this weekend, I have NO IDEA where I am going to put all of it for 4 months.

Well, the Civic is sold. I am going to transfer the title over on Monday morning. Dj and I are splitting the money, so I'll have money for a month (LOL) and he'll have money for a few days. (LMAO)

I NEED to work on my final research writing paper, and I have to do a pedicure.

Current Location: home
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: Joe Dirt